#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Mike Russow

  • 19 fights
  • 9689 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Russow
Nickname: The Landwhale with the Hammer
Date of Birth: November 09, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 253 lbs (114.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: DeathClutch
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shawn Jordan UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:48
Loss Fabricio Werdum UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Jon Olav Einemo UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Madsen UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Todd Duffee UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 2:32
Win Justin McCully UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Braden Bice AMMA 2 - Adrenaline MMA 2
Dec 11, 2008
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:13
Win Jason Guida AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Win Roman Zentsov Yarennoka - New Years Eve 2007
Dec 31, 2007
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:58
Win Steve Campbell XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 21
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:32
Win Pat Harmon BSB 4 - Bourbon Street Brawl 4
Jul 25, 2007
KO 1 2:10
Win Demian Decorah XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 18
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:54
Win Scott Harper XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 16
May 05, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:32
Loss Sergei Kharitonov Pride 33 - Second Coming
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:46
Win Steve Conkel BSB 2 - Bourbon Street Brawl 2
Jan 24, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chris Harrison XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 14
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:11
Win Brandon Quigley Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 7
Apr 22, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
NC Ed Meyers Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 6
Feb 25, 2006
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Nate Schroeder JKD - Challenge 2
Apr 25, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Mike Russow
Loss

Mike Russow

(15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(15 - 5 - 1)
Mike Russow
Win

Mike Russow

(12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Todd Duffee
Loss
Mike Russow
Win

Mike Russow

(6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Pat Harmon
Loss
Mike Russow
Win

Mike Russow

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Brandon Quigley
Loss