#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Todd Duffee


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Todd
Last Name: Duffee
Nickname: Duff Man
Date of Birth: December 06, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado
Hometown: Evansville, Indiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/toddduffeemma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/toddduffee
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/toddduffee/?hl=en
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Philip De Fries KSW 79 - De Fries vs. Duffee 2
Feb 25, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
NC Jeff Hughes UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 4:03
Loss Frank Mir UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:13
Win Anthony Hamilton UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Win Philip De Fries UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Neil Grove SFL 2 - Super Fight League 2
Apr 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Alistair Overeem K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Mike Russow UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 2:32
Win Tim Hague UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Win Assuerio Silva JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Josh Bennett ANFC 2 - Alianza National Full Contact 2
Aug 08, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Mark Honneger CHF - Crazy Horse Fights
Dec 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Mike Walbright ISCF - Head-On Collision
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Jonathan Spears ISCF - Invasion
Feb 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15

Professional Fights