#UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #Bellator 269 #UFC 266 #UFC 267 #Fedor Emelianenko #GLORY Collision 3 #Alex Caceres #Khamzat Chimaev #Alexander Volkanovski #Rico Verhoeven #Brian Ortega #Francisco Drinaldo #Dwight Grant #Kevin Holland #UFC Fight Night 197 #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #KSW 64

Jeff Hughes

  • 25 fights
  • 880 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Hughes
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: May 17, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 236 lbs (107.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canton, Ohio United States
Hometown: Canton, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Striker
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jeffhughesmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jeffhughesmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juan Francisco Espino UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 3:48
Loss Raphael Pessoa UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Todd Duffee UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 4:03
Loss Maurice Greene UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Appelt Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 6
Jul 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 4:26
Win Maurice Greene LFA 38 - Hughes vs. Greene
Apr 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Richard Odoms LFA 26 - Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ryan Pokryfky RFO - Big Guns 24
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Spohn Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 48
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 5 2:02
Win John Hawk RFO - Big Guns 18
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Riley CM 40 - Caged Madness 40
Jan 16, 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 4:59
Win Curt Lemmon RFO - Big Guns 16: The Summit
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ed Abrasley PACF - PA Cage Fight 21
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Leviticus Roberson RFO - Big Guns 15
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Devin Wilson NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 8
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jeff Hughes
Win

Jeff Hughes

(2 - 0)
 
Ed Abrasley
Loss

Ed Abrasley

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos