#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Aaron Pico

Raphael Pessoa

  • 15 fights
  • 255 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raphael
Last Name: Pessoa
Nickname: Bebezao
Date of Birth: March 09, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team New Corpore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/raphaelBebezao/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/raphaelpessoamma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adam Bogatyrev ACA 141 - Bagov vs. Magomedov
Jul 22, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Daniel James ACA 132 - Absolute Championship Akhmat: Johnson vs. Vakhaev
Nov 21, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Loss Mukhomad Vakhaev ACA 127 - Khasbulaev vs. Kishev
Aug 28, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 4:28
Loss Tanner Boser UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Jeff Hughes UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cyril Gane UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:12
Win Brian Heden LFA 50 - Allen vs. Hiley
Sep 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Wagner Maia Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 78
Nov 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Pimenta DC Fighters - DC Pro MMA
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Carlos Alexandre NCE 16 - New Corpore Extreme 16: NCE Ladies
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Luan Oliveira Full Fight 1 - Full Fight Championship 1
Jun 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Leonardo Alves Nascimento NCE 13 - New Corpore Extreme 13
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Cesar Marongiu NCE 11 - New Corpore Extreme 11
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Romulo Ismael NCE 10 - New Corpore Extreme 10
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:34
Win Bruno Luiz NCE 9 - New Corpore Extreme 9
Dec 10, 2016
KO 1 0:26

Professional Fights

Raphael Pessoa
Win

Raphael Pessoa

(0 - 0)
 
Bruno Luiz
Loss

Bruno Luiz

(0 - 2)

Related Videos