#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Daniel James

  • 13 fights
  • 251 views

Daniel James
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: James
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: December 31, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 263 lbs (119.3 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat-Do
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Calyn Hull LFA 50 - Allen vs. Hiley
Sep 21, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Zach Rosol Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Waterloo 2
Nov 22, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 3 4:58
Loss Daniel Gallemore VFC 57 - Victory Fighting Championship 57
May 05, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Win Chris Beal XFO 60 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 60
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Draw John Hawk RFO - Big Guns 21
Nov 19, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Arnold Adams HFC 27 - Hoosier Fight Club 27
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Pat Harmon HFC 25 - Hoosier Fight Club 25
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Jason Walraven Mosley Showdown / Swarm Entertainment - Super Brawl 1
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:55
Win Aaron Ware XFO 54 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 54
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Pokryfky XFO 53 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 53
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Loss Leroy Johnson NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 10
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Correa Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 4:30

Professional Fights

Daniel James
Win

Daniel James

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Calyn Hull
Loss

Calyn Hull

(3 - 0)
Daniel James
Draw
 
John Hawk
Draw

John Hawk

(11 - 7)

Amateur Fights