#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Paulo Costa #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Aaron Ware

  • 14 fights
  • 973 views


Aaron Ware
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Ware
Nickname: Grown Man
Date of Birth: September 10, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 267 lbs (121 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hazel Park, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Hazel Park, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Academy of Soo Do Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adam van der Veen KOTC - Attack Mode
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leroy Johnson Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 5
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel James XFO 54 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 54
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wes Anderson XFO 52 - Outdoor War 10
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Loss Ed Carpenter XFO 51 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 51
May 31, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:31
Loss Erick Correa XFO 48 - Outdoor War 9
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chester Post IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Win Cristiano Machado MFC - Madness Fighting Competition 1
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Ricky Day Purgatory FS 7 - Purgatory Fight Series 7
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Kope KOTC - Punch Out
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Ryan Pokryfky IFL 45 - My Bloody Valentine
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shaun Mierjavadi IFL 39 - Caged Apocalypse
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Todd Allee IFL - The Saint Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights