#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Leroy Johnson

  • 11 fights
  • 16 views

Leroy Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leroy
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Big
Date of Birth: January 31, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 263 lbs (119.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Michigan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Muhammed DeReese Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 30, 2018
KO (Knee) 1 2:25
Win Brett Martin WXC 73 - Relentless
Aug 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ray Lopez KOTC - Supremacy
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Riley Justified Defiance Fight Series 3 - Brawlroom Beatdown 2
Oct 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Patrick Walsh WXC 64 - Redemption
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Arnold Adams Camp Lejeune - For The Leathernecks 4
Sep 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Derek Weaver Big John's MMA - Salt City Showdown
May 16, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:07
Win Aaron Ware Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 5
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Henderson Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel James NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 10
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Fish TWC 23 - Ego Trip
Apr 26, 2014
Submission 1 2:19

Professional Fights

Leroy Johnson
Win
 
Brett Martin
Loss

Brett Martin

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
Leroy Johnson
Loss
 
Patrick Walsh
Win
Leroy Johnson
Win

Leroy Johnson

(0 - 0)
 
Jason Fish
Loss