#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #UFC 229 #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Alexey Oleinik

Jason Riley

  • 23 fights
  • 2258 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Riley
Nickname: The Juggernaut
Date of Birth: September 22, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203.2 cm)
Location: Columbus, Ohio United States
Hometown: Amanda, Ohio
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Buckeye MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Justified Defiance

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leroy Johnson Justified Defiance Fight Series 3 - Brawlroom Beatdown 2
Oct 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Jeff Hughes CM 40 - Caged Madness 40
Jan 16, 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 4:59
Loss William Penn NFC 7 - Field of Fury
Jun 23, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:05
Loss Jay Freeman Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Bob Brents BUCB - Pride and Glory
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:37
Loss Daniel Cormier Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:02
Win Steven Banks Ohio Fight Conference - Round 5
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Win Bobby Favors 1SC - 1st Strike Combat
Jun 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Devin Cole UMMAXX 10 - Collision Course
Mar 27, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Win Joel Wyatt UMMAXX 9 - Proving Ground
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Loss Tim Sylvia AMMA 4 - Adrenaline MMA 4
Sep 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Justin Black NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 4
Apr 03, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Brian Peoples IFBL - Fight Night 12
Aug 02, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:32
Loss James Sendo NAAFS - Columbus Night of Pain 2
Mar 28, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Shane Lightle IFBL - Fight Night 10
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Josh Schockman FF - Capitol Punishment
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Harmon JD - Judgment Day
Jun 22, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Braden Bice IFBL - Fight Night 7
May 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01

Professional Fights

Jason Riley
Loss
 
Devin Cole
Win

Devin Cole

(15 - 7 - 1)
Jason Riley
Win

Jason Riley

(1 - 0)
 
Pat Harmon
Loss

Pat Harmon

(2 - 4)
Jason Riley
Win

Jason Riley

(0 - 0)
 
Braden Bice
Loss

Amateur Fights