#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Bob Brents

  • 25 fights
  • 1463 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bob
Last Name: Brents
Nickname: Zombie
Date of Birth: April 14, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Springfield, Illinois United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Warrior Concepts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Omielanczuk ACB 83 - Borisov vs. Kerimov
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Loss Chase Gormley Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shane Grant Shamrock FC - Aftershock
May 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Win Frederick Brown Shamrock FC - Ultimate
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Scott Hough Shamrock FC - Opposition
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss John Hawk NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 8
Oct 04, 2014
DQ (Groin Strike) 3 3:07
NC Tyler East C3 Fights - Fall Brawl 2013
Oct 12, 2013
No Contest 1 TBD
Loss Jared Rosholt C3 Fights - Rock Em Sock Em Weekend
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abe Wagner CCCW - The Uprising
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Tracy Willis C3 Fights - Rumble at Red Rock
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss D.J. Linderman CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogent Lloret CWFC 45 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Win Cody Griffen CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars 7
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Campbell Griggs Entertainment - Roberts vs. Steinbeiss
Aug 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Stipe Miocic NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 7
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Submission to Leg Kicks) 2 4:27
Win Antoine Hayes NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Sallee CCCW 6 - Capital City Cage Wars
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:57
Win Jason Riley BUCB - Pride and Glory
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:37
Win Ben Davis SMMA - University Fight Tour
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Stephen Eakin GCF - Global Cage Fighting
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Boban Simic CCCW - The 3rd Degree
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Rozman TWC - Valhalla Rising
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Win Jeremy Genin KOTC - Damage Control
May 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Josh Miller SC - Shootfighting Challenge
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss John Mandell SMA - A Warriors Return
Mar 08, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:10

Professional Fights

Bob Brents
Loss

Bob Brents

(17 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Chase Gormley
Win

Chase Gormley

(13 - 5, 1 NC)
Bob Brents
Win

Bob Brents

(16 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Shane Grant
Loss
Bob Brents
Win

Bob Brents

(15 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Bob Brents
Win

Bob Brents

(14 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Scott Hough
Loss
Bob Brents
Loss

Bob Brents

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
 
John Hawk
Win

John Hawk

(9 - 5)
Bob Brents
Win

Bob Brents

(13 - 3)
 
Abe Wagner
Loss

Abe Wagner

(10 - 6)
Bob Brents
Win
 
Boban Simic
Loss

Boban Simic

(6 - 3 - 1)
Bob Brents
Win

Bob Brents

(1 - 1)
 
Jeremy Genin
Loss

Jeremy Genin

(0 - 2)