#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Shane Grant

  • 7 fights
  • 74 views

Shane Grant
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: Grant
Nickname: Bubba
Date of Birth: April 03, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 253 lbs (114.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Eudora, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Eudora, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sparta Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Heath Soderstrom SCL 56 - Rise
Jan 07, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bob Brents Shamrock FC - Aftershock
May 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Win Kenny Fredenburg Shamrock FC - Meltdown
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Derek Bohi Cageside Promotions - Fight for Your Bike
Aug 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Win David Hammons BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 22
May 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Jake Zogg BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 21
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Jonah Fleener Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Apr 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12

Professional Fights