#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

Kenny Fredenburg

  • 12 fights
  • 646 views

Kenny Fredenburg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenny
Last Name: Fredenburg
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: April 12, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 240 lbs (108.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Branson, Missouri United States
Hometown: Branson, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fulcrum 360 BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dontale Mayes RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
Disqualification (Illegal Elbow) 1 2:06
Loss Shane Grant Shamrock FC - Meltdown
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Jesse Beck BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Justin Grant RTP / ShoFight - Branson Brawl
May 09, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Chris Alcorn XFL - Rage on the River 3
Apr 18, 2014
Submission 1 1:15
Win Thomas Jones UnCivil War MMA 14 - The Return
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Eddie Lewis TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Chris Hancock TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:37
Loss Jesse Beck XFL - Riot at the Run
Oct 06, 2012
Submission 1 2:44
Win Jonathan Chandler WS - War Sports 1
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Chris Hancock MUCF - Missouri Rumble
Apr 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Matt Foster MUCF - Titans Rumble
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15

Professional Fights