#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #Fedor Emelianenko #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Derek Bohi

  • 14 fights
  • 367 views

Derek Bohi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Bohi
Nickname: Marshmallow
Date of Birth: December 09, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 215 lbs (97.5 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Broken Smile Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Gallemore VFC 55 - Lindsey vs. Cochrane 2
Dec 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Lucas Overcast Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 19
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:01
Win Jake Zogg Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 16
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Loss Frederick Brown Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win T.J. Jones PFC 2 - Phoenix Fighting Challenge 2
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Nick Pohlmann RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Jan 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Shane Grant Cageside Promotions - Fight for Your Bike
Aug 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss David Hammons BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 21
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Gregg Van De Creek VFC - Junction City 4
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:22
Win Kirk Grinlinton Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 7
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Loss John Orr Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 6
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Tony Rodriguez RFA 5 - Downing vs. Rinaldi
Nov 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43

Professional Fights

Derek Bohi
Win

Derek Bohi

(0 - 0)
 
Tony Rodriguez
Loss

Tony Rodriguez

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights