#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC 253 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Angela Hill #Rhys McKee #Michelle Waterson #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 176

Kirk Grinlinton

  • 11 fights
  • 643 views


Kirk Grinlinton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kirk
Last Name: Grinlinton
Nickname: Big Country
Date of Birth: August 19, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 254 lbs (115.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lee's Summit, Missouri United States
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fighting Alliance Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss J.W. Kiser FAC 1 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Aug 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Loss Jaquis Williams Shamrock FC - Shamrock 289
May 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Derek Bohi Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 7
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Gregg Van De Creek Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Win Andy Hunter TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:15
Loss Frederick Brown TFF - True Fight Fans
Oct 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Jared Rosholt Titan FC 18 - Titan Fighting Championship 18
May 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Dumberto Salinas True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Feb 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Ben Fuimaono IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Jeff Martin IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Davie Nixdorf WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
May 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kirk Grinlinton
Loss
 
Ben Fuimaono
Win

Ben Fuimaono

(15 - 7 - 1)
Kirk Grinlinton
Win
 
Jeff Martin
Loss

Jeff Martin

(0 - 0)