#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Ryan Spann #Emiliano Sordi #Yoel Romero #Matt Sayles #Robert Whittaker

Jared Rosholt

  • 20 fights
  • 2314 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Rosholt
Nickname: The Big Show
Date of Birth: August 04, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ponca City, Oklahoma
Hometown: Arlington, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 3 x NCAA Div 1 All-American
Affiliations: Team Takedown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Istrefi Valdrin Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Rossborough Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caio Alencar WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Roy Nelson UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Struve UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Johnson UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Copeland UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 3:12
Loss Aleksei Oleinik UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Soa Palelei UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Omielanczuk UFC Fight Night 39 - Nogueira vs. Nelson
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Walt Harris UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Walraven C3 Fights - Summer Slamfest 2
Aug 02, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win Richard White C3 Fights - Fighting For "Moore" Than Money
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Bob Brents C3 Fights - Rock Em Sock Em Weekend
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Odoms LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Lewis LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 4:41
Win Robert Haney C3 Fights - MMA Championship Fights
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Knees to the Body) 1 1:56
Win Kirk Grinlinton Titan FC 18 - Titan Fighting Championship 18
May 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Ray Clayton Cowboy MMA - Caged Cowboys
May 21, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 4:48
Win Dee Burchfield AOWCF - Art of War Cage Fights
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:17

Professional Fights