#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Richard White

  • 36 fights
  • 1895 views

Richard White
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richard
Last Name: White
Nickname: Big Man
Date of Birth: March 03, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 287 lbs (130.2 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Daytona Beach, Florida United States
Hometown: Daytona Beach, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disorderly Conduct
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Square Ring Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andenilson Clementino Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 38
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Loss Rob Mitchell DCS 20 - The Reckoning
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:42
Loss Dillon Cleckler Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 31
Dec 05, 2014
TKO TBD
Win Sean McCorkle Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 30
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Loss Chris Barnett Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 28
May 09, 2014
TKO 1 4:57
Loss Jared Rosholt C3 Fights - Fighting For "Moore" Than Money
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Loss Anthony Smith Disorderly Conduct 9 - Fireworks
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Sean McCorkle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:02
Loss David Yost AOF - Art of Fighting 14
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Brian Heden SDTC 14 - SD Total Combat
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Ryan Martinez FTW - Outlaws
May 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Zach Thumb Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Raphael Butler Brutaal Fight Night - Rochester
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 3:18
Loss Rankim Cleveland Ottumwa MMA - Throwdown in Fairfield 1
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:36
Loss Travis Wiuff CFX - Extreme Challenge on Target
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Karl Knothe Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 2
Jul 30, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Joel Traves C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 4
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Loss Zak Jensen Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl
Apr 24, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Razak Al-Hassan NAFC - Stand Your Ground
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:36
Loss Justyn Riley TCF - TriState Cage Fights
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Win Sherman Wilkinson CT - Cage Thug
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Willie Johnson CT - Cage Thug
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Brad Sholten TCF - TriState Cage Fights
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Rick Stephens MFC 8 - Ultimate Outlaws
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Rob Mitchell TCF - TriState Cage Fights
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Adam Maciejewski XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 30
May 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Day EC 127 - Extreme Challenge 127
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Nick Rogers EC 121 - Extreme Challenge 121
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Ken McClelland W4W - Warriors 4 Warriors 1
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Brian Barlow IC 49 - Kickfest
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Eric Poling EC 109 - Extreme Challenge 109
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Chris Harrison CFC - Conquest Fighting Championship 1
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Fernando Sheeler MCC 16 - No Guts, No Glory
Sep 12, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Darel Clark EC 105 - Extreme Challenge 105
Aug 25, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Fernando Sheeler MCC 14 - Pride or Fate
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03

Professional Fights

Richard White
Win
 
Willie Johnson
Loss

Willie Johnson

(0 - 0)
Richard White
Win

Richard White

(0 - 0)
 
Fernando Sheeler
Loss