#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Raphael Butler

  • 12 fights
  • 772 views

Raphael Butler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raphael
Last Name: Butler
Nickname: The Silencer
Date of Birth: January 04, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rochester, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Rochester, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Johnson Jr. Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:24
Win Josh Diekmann Bellator 134 - British Invasion
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Javy Ayala Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Draw Nick Rossborough Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Josh Burns Bellator MMA - Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:14
Win Joseph Bryant Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Jeremiah O'Neal Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Brett Murphy Driller Promotions / SEG - Throwdown at the Crowne 1
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Win Steve Shaw Brutaal Fight Night - Violent Night
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:35
Win Richard White Brutaal Fight Night - Rochester
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 3:18
Win Jeremy Beck Brutaal - Fight Night
Feb 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Gabe Hobbs Brutaal - Fight Night
Oct 29, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:36

Professional Fights

Raphael Butler
Win

Raphael Butler

(1 - 0)
 
Jeremy Beck
Loss

Jeremy Beck

(1 - 1)
Raphael Butler
Win

Raphael Butler

(0 - 0)
 
Gabe Hobbs
Loss

Gabe Hobbs

(0 - 3)