#UFC 263 #Bellator 260 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Marvin Vettori #Douglas Lima #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season #Kamaru Usman #Claressa Shields #Leon Edwards #Darren Till #Yaroslav Amosov #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Brandon Moreno #Ben Askren #Gabi Garcia #UFC Fight Night 189 #Aaron Pico #Floyd Mayweather #Logan Paul

Tony Johnson Jr.

  • 22 fights
  • 3440 views


Tony Johnson Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Johnson Jr.
Nickname: Hulk
Date of Birth: April 01, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 264 lbs (119.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Miami, Florida
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: American Top Team, Ghost Wolf
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dmitry Poberezhets ACA 122 - Johnson vs. Poberezhets
Apr 23, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 4:04
Win Daniel Omielanczuk ACA 114 - Omielanczuk vs. Johnson
Nov 26, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Loss Evgeniy Goncharov ACA 97 - Krasnodar
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
NC Evgeniy Goncharov ACA 96 - Lodz
Jun 08, 2019
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 3 0:50
Win Deniss Smoldarev ACA 92 - Poland
Feb 15, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:42
Win D.J. Linderman FFC 34 - Final Fight Championship 34
Nov 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Aleksander Emelianenko WFCA 50 - Emelianenko vs. Johnson
Aug 18, 2018
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Vitaly Minakov FNG - Fight Nights Global 82
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Baga Agaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 68
Jun 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Cheick Kongo Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Raphael Butler Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:24
Win Alexander Volkov Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Neal V3 Fights - Neal vs. Johnson
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:21
Loss Chris Lokteff One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tim Sylvia One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:25
Win Derrick Lewis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Boban Simic KOTC - Infusion
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Cormier KOTC - Imminent Danger
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Tony Lopez KOTC - Legacy
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cedric James G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 2
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Steven Banks BGONA - Warriors of the Ring
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Garner G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tony Johnson Jr.
Win

Tony Johnson Jr.

(14 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dmitry Poberezhets
Loss

Dmitry Poberezhets

(25 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Tony Johnson Jr.
Win

Tony Johnson Jr.

(13 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Daniel Omielanczuk
Loss

Daniel Omielanczuk

(24 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Tony Johnson Jr.
Loss

Tony Johnson Jr.

(13 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Evgeniy Goncharov
Win

Evgeniy Goncharov

(15 - 2, 1 NC)

Related Videos