#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC Fight Night 209

Robert Neal

  • 10 fights
  • 223 views

Robert Neal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Neal
Nickname: Maravilla
Date of Birth: August 29, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 245 lbs (111.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jefferson, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Jefferson, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SR

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Barnett Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 52
Feb 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Allen Crowder Bellator MMA - Monster Energy All-Star Race
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Brandon Sayles NFC 91 - National Fighting Championship 91
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:13
Win Terrance Hodges NFC 82 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 82
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Tony Johnson Jr. V3 Fights - Neal vs. Johnson
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:21
Win Arnold Adams Conflict MMA 20 - Fight Club Series
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Henderson Conflict MMA - Halloween Havoc 2
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:31
Win Mike Wessel PFMMAC - PrizeFight MMA Championships
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Dexter Carthon BFN 14 - Bangkok Fight Night 14
Sep 28, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights