#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Mike Wessel

  • 23 fights
  • 2677 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Wessel
Nickname: The Juggernaut
Date of Birth: December 02, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Little Rock, AR
Hometown: Celina, OH
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Westside Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Frank Tate Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Diekmann Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Justin Frazier Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Loss Michal Kita Pro MMA Challenge 1 - Drwal vs. Heleno
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Robert Neal PFMMAC - PrizeFight MMA Championships
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Alexei Kudin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Richard Hale BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Ryan Martinez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Kovacs ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Loss Scott Barrett Sportfight X - Middle Tennessee Mayhem
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Chris Hawk AXC 10 - War of the Machines
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Jack Armstrong AXC 8 - Friday Fury
Jun 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Dan Christison CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 4
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 3 3:56
Loss Antoni Hardonk UFC 92 - The Ultimate 2008
Dec 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Aaron Winterlee SF - Subzero Fighting
Aug 02, 2008
Submission 1 1:59
Win Rudy Lindsey XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
May 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Patrick Castillo AOW - GIs vs. Pros
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Bier RR - Ring Rulers
Mar 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Matt Thomas SF - Subzero Fighting
Jan 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Matt Thomas AOW - Art of War 4
Oct 27, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Jason Lee XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Aug 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Win Rudy Lindsey XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Loss Aaron Winterlee XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Aug 11, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 0:28

Professional Fights

Mike Wessel
Loss
 
Josh Diekmann
Win

Josh Diekmann

(14 - 6, 1 NC)
Mike Wessel
Win
 
Matt Kovacs
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:50
ShoFight 20 Jun 16, 2012
Professional Fight
Mike Wessel
Win
 
Jack Armstrong
Loss
Mike Wessel
Win
 
Mark Bier
Loss

Mark Bier

(0 - 0)
Mike Wessel
Win

Mike Wessel

(3 - 1)
 
Matt Thomas
Loss
Mike Wessel
Win

Mike Wessel

(2 - 1)
 
Matt Thomas
Loss
Mike Wessel
Win

Mike Wessel

(0 - 0)
 
Jason Lee
Loss

Jason Lee

(0 - 0)

Related Images