#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson

Richard Hale

  • 29 fights
  • 3758 views

Richard Hale
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richard
Last Name: Hale
Nickname: Rare Breed
Date of Birth: May 17, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (204.5 cm)
Location: Tempe, Arizona
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Rage In The Cage, Koncrete Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Blagoi Ivanov Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Alexander Volkov BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thiago Santos BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Mike Wessel BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Josh Burns BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Carlos Flores BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Loss Christian M'Pumbu BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 45
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:17
Win D.J. Linderman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 42
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nik Fekete BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
Technical Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Win Dave Mewborn TCC 3 - Nowhere to Hide
Oct 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Mike Zanski RITC 140 - Rage in the Cage 140
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:28
Win Evan Nedd Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Antwain Britt Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Adam Padilla RITC 130 - Rage in the Cage 130
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Draw Jordan Smith Throwdown Showdown 4 - Cuatro
Jun 06, 2009
Draw 5 5:00
Win Rich Beecroft RITC 125 - Rage in the Cage 125
Apr 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Shawn Frye RITC 123 - Rage in the Cage 123
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Matt Lucas RITC 121 - Rage in the Cage 121
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:03
Win Lyle Steffens RITC 119 - Rage in the Cage 119
Nov 22, 2008
KO 2 0:44
Win Roger Mejia RITC 117 - Rage in the Cage 117
Nov 08, 2008
TKO 2 0:16
Win Adam Padilla RITC 116 - Rage in the Cage 116
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Jeremiah Martinez RITC 113 - Rage in the Cage 113
Aug 02, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:01
Loss Matt Lucas RITC 100 - The Centennial
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rich Beecroft RITC 97 - Rage in the Cage 97
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:25
Win Steve Sayegh RITC 94 - Rage in the Cage 94
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:42
Win Rich Alten RITC 93 - Rage in the Cage 93
Apr 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:59
Loss Jimmy Ambriz RITC 91 - Rage in the Cage 91
Feb 24, 2007
KO 1 0:53
Win Wendell Lowe RITC 89 - Triple Main Event
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Richard Hale
Loss

Richard Hale

(21 - 5 - 1)
 
Ryan Martinez
Win
Richard Hale
Win

Richard Hale

(14 - 3 - 1)
 
Dave Mewborn
Loss

Dave Mewborn

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Richard Hale
Loss

Richard Hale

(1 - 0)
 
Jimmy Ambriz
Win

Jimmy Ambriz

(8 - 5 - 1)