#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Bellator 284 #Nate Landwehr #David Onama #Bruno Silva #Gerald Meerschaert #Martin Buday #Neiman Gracie #Goiti Yamauchi #Ariane Lipski #Priscila Cachoeira #Angela Hill #Loopy Godinez #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 277 #UFC Fight Night 71

Nik Fekete

  • 9 fights
  • 1210 views

Nik Fekete
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nik
Last Name: Fekete
Nickname: The Machete
Date of Birth: March 24, 1980 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: New York City, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1 All-American
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BG MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brad Taylor Battleground MMA - Battleground MMA Live
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gage Takacs Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 34
Dec 16, 2016
TKO 1 4:59
Win Mark Griffin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Richard Hale BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
Technical Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Win Chris Bostick TPF 7 - Deck the Halls
Dec 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:06
Win John Cronk OFC - Battle in the Palace 1
May 15, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Brad Peterson Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ovince St. Preux Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Nik Fekete
Win

Nik Fekete

(2 - 0)
 
John Cronk
Loss

John Cronk

(19 - 27)

Exhibition Fights