#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Brad Peterson

  • 10 fights
  • 967 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Peterson
Nickname: Punisher
Date of Birth: July 24, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Peoria, Arizona United States
Hometown: Peoria, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Siege MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Worldwide Mixed Martial Arts

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lionel Lanham WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Loss Alexei Belyaev MMACC - MMA Corona Cup 3
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Willie Parks JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 5
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Aaron Brink RITC - Rage in the Cage 149
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Loss Nik Fekete Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Josh Lanier Powerhouse Combat Sports - Gods of War 2
May 02, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Loss Ryan Bader IFO - Fireworks in the Cage IV
Dec 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zebulon Beatty Primal MMA - Noche de los Muertos
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Rich Alten RITC 95 - Rage in the Cage 95
May 12, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Sal Azuela RITC 92 - Cronin vs. Vigil
Mar 30, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:18

Professional Fights

Brad Peterson
Win

Brad Peterson

(0 - 0)
 
Sal Azuela
Loss

Sal Azuela

(2 - 0)