#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238

Lionel Lanham

  • 9 fights
  • 2714 views

Lionel Lanham
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lionel
Last Name: Lanham
Nickname: The Train
Date of Birth: August 31, 1980 (age 43)
Weight: 202 lbs (91.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque NM
Hometown: Rio Rancho, NM
Fighting Styles: Shotokan
Affiliations: Mean1 MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Joe Rodriguez Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Brad Peterson WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Loss T.J. Cook Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Eric McElroy SF 15 - Villasenor vs. Camozzi
May 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Bogie Ison SCR - Steel City Rumble 7
Apr 23, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Guto Feliciano Fresquez Productions - Double Threat
Mar 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights