#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Joe Rodriguez

  • 13 fights
  • 473 views

Joe Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Pega Leve
Date of Birth: July 27, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Layton, Utah, United States
Hometown: Layton, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SteelFist Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leo Pla SteelFist Fight Night 60 - Battlefield
Aug 03, 2018
KO 2 3:02
Loss Dervin Lopez RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win DaMarques Johnson SFFN 36 - Conflict
Aug 07, 2015
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 3:52
Loss Brock Jardine SFFN 31 - War Zone
Feb 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Tallon Torres SFFN 30 - Impact
Dec 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Eti Palu Total Mayhem - Performance
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win David Nau Total Mayhem - Adventureland
Jun 07, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Win Eric Wahlin Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:06
Loss Ed Whitmore SFFN 21 - Supremacy
Dec 13, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Win Nick Martinez SFFN 19 - Fearless
Sep 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Lionel Lanham Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Colton Hooley Total Mayhem - The Take Over
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29

Professional Fights

Joe Rodriguez
Loss
 
Ed Whitmore
Win
Joe Rodriguez
Win
 
Nick Martinez
Loss

Nick Martinez

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights