#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #Jon Jones #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Ed Whitmore

  • 15 fights
  • 851 views

Ed Whitmore
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ed
Last Name: Whitmore
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: July 04, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 187 lbs (85 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Provo, Utah United States
Hometown: Provo, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SteelFist Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Carl Diekmann SFFN 48 - Battle for the Belts
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Cody Udy TCMMA - The Clash MMA 17
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Chris Gomez RMFC - Basin Beatdown
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:29
Loss Jared Hatch SFFN 28 - Intensity
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Mike Crisman NOTP - Night of the Pain
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:09
Win Joe Rodriguez SFFN 21 - Supremacy
Dec 13, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Win Mario Espinoza SFFN 14 - Controversy
Mar 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jarome Hatch Showdown Fights 7 - Uprising
May 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kirt Patterson Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 4
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Punches) 3 3:56
Win Carlos Escalante Flash Academy MMA - Mayhem & Motocross MMA Fight Night
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Kirt Patterson Moab Combat Sports - Red Rock Rumble 3
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Francisco Alcantara BBAB - Blood, Black and Blue 2
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Williams FK - Fight Kings 1
May 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:00
Loss Joseph Endemano UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Steve Walser XC - Xtreme Combat
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22

Professional Fights

Ed Whitmore
Win

Ed Whitmore

(10 - 3)
 
Cody Udy
Loss

Cody Udy

(13 - 11)
Ed Whitmore
Loss
 
Jared Hatch
Win

Jared Hatch

(9 - 3 - 1)
Ed Whitmore
Win
 
Mike Crisman
Loss

Mike Crisman

(13 - 33 - 1, 1 NC)
Ed Whitmore
Win
 
Joe Rodriguez
Loss