#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Brock Jardine

  • 18 fights
  • 2885 views

Brock Jardine
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brock
Last Name: Jardine
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: July 10, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orem, Utah United States
Hometown: Orem, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Pit Elevated Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Smith RFA 30 - Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Michael Arrant SFFN 36 - Conflict
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Wahlin SFFN 33 - Confrontation
Apr 18, 2015
KO 1 3:44
Win Joe Rodriguez SFFN 31 - War Zone
Feb 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Loss Steve Montgomery Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
KO (Knee) 2 0:26
Loss Daniel Roberts Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Robertson UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:57
Loss Rick Story UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Blas Avena Showdown Fights 7 - Uprising
May 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win Kenny Ento FFW 3 - Back in Bakersfield
May 20, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Boyco Ranchev Showdown Fights 4 - Shootout
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Tony Ferguson PureCombat 12 - Champions for Children
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 4 2:35
Win Dave Terrel Throwdown Showdown 5 - Homecoming
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Darcy XC - Xtreme Combat
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Tallon Torres Throwdown Showdown 4 - Cuatro
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:15
Win Kirt Patterson Moab Combat Sports - Red Rock Rumble 2
May 09, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Win Lee Doss JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 4
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:20
Win Garrett Griffen UCE - Round 28 - Episode 4
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Brock Jardine
Win
 
Eric Wahlin
Loss
Brock Jardine
Win
 
Michael Darcy
Loss

Michael Darcy

(0 - 5, 1 NC)