#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Felice Herrig

Anthony Smith

  • 43 fights
  • 4676 views

Fight Record: 30 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: July 26, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (196.6 cm)
Location: Omaha, Nebraska
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disorderly Conduct
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Anthony Smith Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
KO (Elbow) 1 1:29
Win Rashad Evans UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
KO (Knee) 1 0:53
Loss Thiago Santos UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 1:03
Win Hector Lombard UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 2:33
Win Andrew Sanchez UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 3:52
Win Elvis Mutapcic UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 2 3:27
Loss Cezar Ferreira UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Augusto Leleco UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Neer VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 47
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Brock Jardine RFA 30 - Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Tim Williams CFFC 50 - Smith vs. Williams
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Knee) 1 1:02
Win Tim Williams CFFC 46 - Williams vs. Smith
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 1:15
Win Andrew Kapel EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 12
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Brian Green Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Moreno Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:59
Loss Josh Neer VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 41
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:38
Loss Antonio Braga Neto UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:52
Loss Roger Gracie Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:16
Win Lumumba Sayers Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Richard White Disorderly Conduct 9 - Fireworks
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Ian Berg VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 37
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:01
Loss Adlan Amagov Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Ben Lagman Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:33
Win Curtis Johnson CFC 6 - Slugfest
Jul 09, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Eric Schambari C3 Fights - MMA Championship Fights
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Win Matt Gabel EC - Extreme Challenge 181
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:50
Win Demetrius Richards Extreme Challenge - Bad Blood
Feb 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Win Ben Crowder CFC 2 - Season's Beatings
Dec 17, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Loss Jesse Forbes Crowbar MMA - Fall Brawl
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Win Logan Clark Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt 2
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:22
Win Lucas St. Clair MF - Max Fights 10
May 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Win Mike George TriState Cage Fights - Island Warfare
Apr 17, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Loss Jake Hecht VFC 30 - Night of Champions
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:35
Loss Mike Pitz FCI - Fight Club Inc.
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 3:21
Loss Chaun Sims FTW - Colorado vs. Nebraska
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Loss Brian Monahan VFC 26 - Onslaught
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Rico Washington Sr. MCS - Minnesota Combat Sports
Jan 09, 2009
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Charley Lynch Brutaal - Fight Night
Nov 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Chuck Parmelee Torment - MMA
Sep 20, 2008
Submission 2 1:26
Loss Chuck Parmelee TCF - TriState Cage Fights
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ricky Duvall VFC 23 - Validation
May 09, 2008
N/A TBD
Win Jeremy Shepherd PP - Pugilistic Productions
Mar 22, 2008
Submission 2 2:13
Win Dave Moran VFC 22 - Ascension
Feb 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:19

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Anthony Smith
Win

Anthony Smith

(28 - 13)
 
Rashad Evans
Loss

Rashad Evans

(19 - 7 - 1)
 
Chuck Parmelee
Loss
vs Submission Round: 2 Time: 1:26
Torment - MMA Sep 20, 2008
Professional Fight
Anthony Smith
Win
 
Ricky Duvall
Loss

Ricky Duvall

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
VFC 23 - Validation May 09, 2008
Professional Fight
Anthony Smith
Win

Anthony Smith

(0 - 0)
 
Dave Moran
Loss

Dave Moran

(0 - 0)