#GSP #UFC 217 #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Bellator 200 #UFC Liverpool #Paige VanZant #Darren Till #Fight Night London

Jon Jones

  • 24 fights
  • 185931 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jon
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Bones
Date of Birth: July 19, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194.3 cm)
Reach: 85 inches (215 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.
Hometown: Rochester, New York, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Greco-Roman Wrestling, Gaidojutsu
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: http://www.jonnybones.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Jonbones.Jones
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jonnybones
Instagram: https://instagram.com/jonnybones
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Daniel Cormier UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
NC (Overturned by CSAC) 3 3:01
Win Ovince St. Preux UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Daniel Cormier UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Glover Teixeira UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexander Gustafsson UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chael Sonnen UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:33
Win Vitor Belfort UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 4 0:54
Win Rashad Evans UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lyoto Machida UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:26
Win Quinton Rampage Jackson UFC 135 - Jones vs. Rampage
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:14
Win Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches and Knees) 3 2:37
Win Ryan Bader UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:20
Win Vladimir Matyushenko UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:52
Win Brandon Vera UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Matt Hamill UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
DQ (Illegal Downward Elbows) 1 4:14
Win Jake O'Brien UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:43
Win Stephan Bonnar UFC 94 - St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Gusmao UFC 87 - Seek and Destroy
Aug 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moyses Gabin BCX 5 - Battle Cage Xtreme 5
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Parker Porter WCF - World Championship Fighting 3
Jun 20, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Win Ryan Verrett USFL - War in the Woods 3
May 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Anthony Pina ICE Fighter
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Carlos Eduardo BCX 4 - Battle Cage Xtreme 4
Apr 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 3 0:24
Win Brad Bernard FFP - Untamed 20
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32

Professional Fights

Jon Jones
Win

Jon Jones

(2 - 0)
 
Anthony Pina
Loss

Anthony Pina

(0 - 0)
Jon Jones
Win

Jon Jones

(0 - 0)
 
Brad Bernard
Loss

Brad Bernard

(0 - 1)

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images