#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 165 #UFC 217

Carlos Eduardo

  • 21 fights
  • 2439 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Eduardo
Nickname: Cachorrao
Date of Birth: December 09, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon Fight, Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Sarafian ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Silva ACB 73 - Silva vs. Makoev
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rene Hoppe M-1 Challenge 80 - Kharitonov vs. Sokoudjou
Jun 15, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:06
Win Boris Polejay M-1 Challenge 75 - Shlemenko vs. Bradley
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Morangao 1° Round Combat 3 - Silveira vs. Gereba
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Willyanedson Paiva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 62
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55
Win Kleber Orgulho 1° Round Combat - Cachorrao vs. Orgulho
Dec 06, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 2 4:05
Loss Egidijus Valavicius Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rodney Wallace Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wayman Carter Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Marcos Vinicius Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 41
Jul 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Rogerio de Lima Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 29
Apr 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Angel Orellana Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 28
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Raul Jimenez KMMAC - Kumite MMA Combate
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Ubiratan Marinho Lima AF - Amazon Fight 9
Sep 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Wanderley IFC - International Fighter Championship
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:24
Win Ryan Contaldi BCX 5 - Battle Cage Xtreme 5
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Win Daniel Animal Nocaute Fight - MMA Edition 1
May 21, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:55
Loss Jon Jones BCX 4 - Battle Cage Xtreme 4
Apr 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 3 0:24
Loss Lewis Pascavage EC 78 - Extreme Challenge 78
Jun 09, 2007
DQ (Illegal Kick) 1 0:58
Win Magno Penha K-1 Brazil - New Stars
Nov 27, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12

Professional Fights

Carlos Eduardo
Win

Carlos Eduardo

(0 - 0)
 
Magno Penha
Loss