#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Ubiratan Marinho Lima

  • 28 fights
  • 1379 views

Ubiratan Marinho Lima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ubiratan
Last Name: Marinho Lima
Nickname: Birao
Date of Birth: October 08, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 250 lbs (113.4 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bulldog Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Face to Face

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luiz Carlos Face to Face 11 - Borrachinha vs. Wagnao
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Carlos Face to Face 9 - Big Monster vs. Gigantinho
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Silva FTF 7 - Face to Face 7
May 02, 2014
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:42
Loss Felipe Lins BC - Bitetti Combat 17
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caio Alencar JF - Jungle Fight 52
May 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Jair Goncalves MF - Max Fight 11
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Cesar Costa Samurai FC - Samurai FC 6
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Eduardo AF - Amazon Fight 9
Sep 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edinaldo Oliveira JF - Jungle Fight 30
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dierley Buga CBC - Cage Brazil Championship
May 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Matias Ballestero KF-1 - MMA World Competition
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Santos AF - Amazon Fight 4
Aug 13, 2010
DQ (Illegal Punches to the Back) 2 3:49
Loss Jeff Monson Impact FC 1 - The Uprising: Brisbane
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Lucio CF - Combat Fight
May 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Bazilio Gradinar Brito Jr. Jungle Fight 19 - Warriors
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Win Rogerio Lima IF - Icoaraci Fight
Aug 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Alfredo Godzilla HB - Hiro Belem
Apr 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Getulio Cavalcante HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 2
Apr 07, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Denilson Denilson DFC - Dynamite Fighting Championship
Nov 29, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Elivelton Jose Ramos EF 4 - Ecofight 4
Sep 29, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:38
Win Diogo Mao de Pedra NFC - Nutripower Fighting Championship
Aug 18, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Neto Cohen MF - Midway Fight
May 10, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Jairo Vidal MF - Midway Fight
Mar 09, 2007
DQ (Illegal Soccer Kick) 1 2:05
Win Sandro Camarao MF - Midway Fight
Dec 14, 2006
Submission 3 TBD
Loss Elivelton Jose Ramos IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 7
Jun 11, 2005
Submission (Punches) 3 3:06
Win Rogerio Souza UCVT - Ultimate Combat Vale Tudo
Jun 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Bozo SDDS - Super Desafio do Sal Vale Tudo
Jul 19, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Mikito SVT - Super Vale Tudo 3
Feb 14, 2003
KO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Sandro Camarao
Loss

Sandro Camarao

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Andre Mikito
Win

Andre Mikito

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
SVT - Super Vale Tudo 3 Feb 14, 2003
Professional Fight