#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Jair Goncalves

  • 15 fights
  • 2116 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jair
Last Name: Goncalves
Nickname: Sorriso
Date of Birth: May 11, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Fight Show

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rodrigo Nocaute MFS 3 - MMA Fight Show 3
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:50
Win Ubiratan Marinho Lima MF - Max Fight 11
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Edinaldo Oliveira WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Gerald Turek WFC 13 - Heavy Hitters
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:32
Win Drazen Forgac VCS - Victory Combat Sports
Mar 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Eli Reger WFC 4 - Pretorian
Dec 22, 2010
TKO 1 2:01
Loss Raphael Davis M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Jimmy Sidoni NGT 5 - Iustitia Divina
Dec 14, 2008
Submission (Can Opener) 1 0:42
Win Tomasz Janiszewski NGT 5 - Iustitia Divina
Dec 14, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Win Lukasz Jurkowski WFC 6 - Relentless
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Junior dos Santos MTL - Mo Team League 2
Sep 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Thiago Medeiros Fury FC 4 - High Voltage
Aug 04, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Egidijus Valavicius K-1 HERO'S - HERO's Lithuania 2005
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Eric Tavares Meca 12 - Meca World Vale Tudo 12
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:34
Win Vagner Tiburcio SS 6 - Storm Samurai 6
Mar 19, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13

Professional Fights

 
Edinaldo Oliveira
Win

Edinaldo Oliveira

(11 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Eli Reger
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:01
WFC 4 - Pretorian Dec 22, 2010
Professional Fight