#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Lukasz Jurkowski

  • 27 fights
  • 2390 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lukasz
Last Name: Jurkowski
Nickname: Juras
Date of Birth: March 08, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Legionowo, Poland
Hometown: Warsaw, Poland
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: KSW Team, Nastula Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Martin Zawada KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Toni Valtonen KSW 15 - Konfrontacja
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ho Jin Kim Moosin - God of Martial Arts
May 21, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:22
Win Attila Vegh KSW 11 - Konfrontacja
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jair Goncalves WFC 6 - Relentless
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Francis Carmont KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Ladislav Zak WFC 4 - Dynamite
Mar 29, 2008
DQ 2 TBD
Win Moise Rimbon KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Tony Galic KSW - Elimination
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Mikhail Zayats M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:14
Win Ishkhan Zakharian KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Dave Dalgliesh 2H2H - Pride & Honor
Nov 12, 2006
KO (Punches and Stomps) 2 0:50
Loss Martin Zawada KSW 6 - Konfrontacja
Oct 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Igor Pokrajac SFN - Sukosan Fight Night
Aug 09, 2006
Decision 2 TBD
Win Ilja Skondric KSW 5 - Konfrontacja
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 0:25
Loss Stjepan Bekavac UN 3 - Ultimate Nokaut 3
Dec 17, 2005
TKO 2 TBD
Win Igor Pokrajac KSW 4 - Konfrontacja
Sep 10, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Marcin Zontek KSW 3 - Konfrontacja
Jan 15, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Antoni Chmielewski KSW 3 - Konfrontacja
Jan 15, 2005
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 2:40
Win Sergej Razvadovskij KSW 3 - Konfrontacja
Jan 15, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:20
Win Pawel Zalewski KSW 2 - Konfrontacja
Oct 07, 2004
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:09
Win Tomasz Stanclik KSW 2 - Konfrontacja
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:55
Loss Antoni Chmielewski KSW 2 - Konfrontacja
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:33
Win Rafal Tomasiuk KSW 1 - Konfrontacja
Feb 27, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Benedykt Stepien KSW 1 - Konfrontacja
Feb 27, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Roman Szaszkow KSW 1 - Konfrontacja
Feb 27, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 7:42

Professional Fights

 
Ladislav Zak
Loss

Ladislav Zak

(6 - 9 - 1)
vs DQ Round: 2 Time: TBD
WFC 4 - Dynamite Mar 29, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Stjepan Bekavac
Win