#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #Mark Hunt

Igor Pokrajac

  • 42 fights
  • 7705 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Igor
Last Name: Pokrajac
Nickname: The Duke
Date of Birth: January 02, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Hometown: Zagreb, Croatia
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Croatian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jan Blachowicz UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zauri Maisuradze FFC - Final Fight Championship 20
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Win Rudolf Pavlin MFC 3 - Montenegro Fighting Championship 3
Jul 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Archontis Taxiarchis FFC - Final Fight Championship 18
Apr 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Marcos Rogerio de Lima UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Rafael Feijao UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Ryan Jimmo UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Joey Beltran UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Loss Vinny Magalhaes UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:14
Win Fabio Maldonado UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Soszynski UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Todd Brown UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Stephan Bonnar UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Irvin UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Loss James Te Huna UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:26
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kalvis Gebauers WFC 8 - D-Day
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Roderik Jambor OR 9 - Obracun Ringu 9
Mar 21, 2009
TKO 1 TBD
Win Mihajlo Fincur GF - Grand Fight
Dec 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Patrik Javicky Ultimate Fight - Challenge 3
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jan Antoska HC 1 - Hell Cage 1
May 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Martin Zawada It's Showtime - Trophy
Mar 15, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Win Marko Sintic Ultimate Fight - Challenge 2
Dec 15, 2007
TKO TBD
Win Ladislav Zak OB-Gula - Fight Night
Dec 08, 2007
Decision TBD
Loss Mamed Khalidov BE 2 - Boxing Explosion 2
Aug 02, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:55
Win Bojan Spalevic OC - Osijek Challenge 07
May 27, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Slaven Planinic Bilic-Eric Security - Fight Night
Apr 25, 2007
TKO TBD
Win Sasa Lazic NG 1 - Noc Gladiatora 1
Mar 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Assuerio Silva JF 7 - Jungle Fight Europe
Dec 17, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Brguljan IFN - International Fight Night
Sep 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 1 TBD
Win Lukasz Jurkowski SFN - Sukosan Fight Night
Aug 09, 2006
Decision 2 TBD
Win Jure Lucic UN 4 - Ultimate Nokaut 4
Mar 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Ivan Bacic UN 3 - Ultimate Nokaut 3
Dec 17, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Lukasz Jurkowski KSW 4 - Konfrontacja
Sep 10, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Branislav Zeman UN 2 - Ultimate Nokaut 2
Jul 29, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Miodrag Petkovic UN 1 - Ultimate Nokaut 1
Mar 11, 2005
TKO 2 TBD
Win Peter Cakic Trboulje 2 - Croatia vs. Slovenia
Feb 12, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Miodrag Petkovic UFD - Ultimate Fight Dubravc
Apr 04, 2004
KO 2 TBD
Win Pavel Botka DF - Durata World Grand Prix 1
May 03, 2003
TKO 1 4:00
Win Matthias Riccio DF - Durata World Grand Prix 1
May 03, 2003
TKO (Cut) 1 4:00
Win Andre Castro DF - Durata World Grand Prix 1
May 03, 2003
KO (Knee) 1 2:00
Win Nik Peric SFF - Strabag Free Fight
Feb 09, 2003
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Kalvis Gebauers
Loss
 
Roderik Jambor
Loss

Roderik Jambor

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
OR 9 - Obracun Ringu 9 Mar 21, 2009
Professional Fight
 
Mihajlo Fincur
Loss

Mihajlo Fincur

(0 - 0)
Igor Pokrajac
Win
 
Ladislav Zak
Loss

Ladislav Zak

(6 - 8 - 1)
Igor Pokrajac
Win
 
Bojan Spalevic
Loss

Bojan Spalevic

(2 - 3, 1 NC)
Igor Pokrajac
Loss
 
Miodrag Petkovic
Win

Miodrag Petkovic

(15 - 2 - 1)
Igor Pokrajac
Win
 
Peter Cakic
Loss

Peter Cakic

(0 - 0)
Igor Pokrajac
Win
 
Pavel Botka
Loss

Pavel Botka

(0 - 0)
Igor Pokrajac
Win

Igor Pokrajac

(0 - 0)
 
Nik Peric
Loss

Nik Peric

(0 - 0)