#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves

  • 51 fights
  • 5467 views

Fight Record: 38 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maiquel Jose
Last Name: Falcao Goncalves
Nickname: Big Rig
Date of Birth: March 08, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Curtiba, Brazil
Hometown: Pelotas, Rio Grande Do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ayub Gimbatov FNG - Fight Nights Global 78
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Strahinja Gavrilovic TKO 40 - Denouement
Sep 08, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Jose Rodrigo Aspera FC 55 - Aspera Fighting Championship 55
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vladimir Mineev FNG - Fight Nights Global 63
Apr 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Vladimir Mineev EFN - Fight Nights Global 56
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Kioto AFC 43 - Baby vs. Dragao
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) 1 4:08
Loss Ramazan Emeev M-1 Challenge 65 - Emeev vs. Falcao
Apr 08, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Aziz Karaoglu KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Brett Cooper KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:59
Win Jesse Taylor Arena Tour 5 - Falcao vs. Taylor
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:13
Win Arthur Guseinov BOS - Battle of Stars 3
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Win Arthur Guseinov BOS - Battle of Stars 3
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky League S-70 - Plotforma 5th
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Mamed Khalidov KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:53
Win Dibir Zagirov OC - Oplot Challenge 100
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:27
Loss Alexander Shlemenko Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 2:18
Win Andreas Spang BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vyacheslav Vasilevsky BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Norman Paraisy BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Douglas del Rio AFC - Apocalypse Fighting Championship
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Antonio Braga Neto AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 1
Sep 14, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 4:26
Win Julio Cesar Bilik CMMA - Centurion Mixed Martial Arts 2
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Gerald Harris UFC 123 - Rampage vs. Machida
Nov 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wendres Carlos da Silva AGF - Arena Gold Fights 2
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Daniel Ludtke MAFC 2 - Match Point Sports Aquafit Fight Championship 2
Oct 09, 2009
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:52
Win Ricardo Silva BFC - Blackout FC 3
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:12
Win Arimarcel Santos WFC 2 - Pozil
Aug 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Eli Reger Nitrix - Show Fight 2
May 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Allan Froes GF - Golden Fighters 1
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Nelson Martins FF - Floripa Fight 5
Mar 07, 2009
KO 1 TBD
Loss Daniel Ludtke CDL - Clube da Luta 1
Dec 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Romulo Nascimento PF - Paranagua Fight 2
Sep 05, 2008
KO 1 2:10
Win Rodrigo Freitas PFC - Predador FC 11
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Edson Franca Predador FC 10 - Kamae
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Josue Verde FF - Floripa Fight 4
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Fabio Maldonado Predador FC 9 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
NC Fabiano Scherner DFS - Desafio Fight Show 3
Dec 08, 2007
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Reinaldo Samurai BOF - Bage Open Fight
Nov 10, 2007
KO 1 3:00
Win Daniel Barbosa DFS - Desafio Fight Show 2
Sep 08, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Alex Moura Full Fight - Open Vale Tudo
Aug 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Lucio Aguiar SS - Storm Samurai
Jul 28, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Leandro Gordo DFS - Desafio Fight Show 1
Jun 23, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Laerte Costa Silva de Oliveira G1 - Open Fight 3
May 19, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Fabio Maldonado MMMAC - Mariliense MMA Circuit 2
May 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 0:46
Win Felipe Miranda SF - Super Fight
Apr 11, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Claudio Mattos Tsunamy - Tsunamy 4
Oct 07, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Rogerio Farias CF - Coliseu Fight
Jul 08, 2006
KO 1 4:00
Win Anderson Brito Tsunamy - Tsunamy 3
Apr 09, 2005
KO 1 4:00
Win Josimar Lira Rodrigues Tsunamy - Tsunamy 2
Dec 11, 2004
Decision 1 15:00
Win Andre Rocha COVT - Camaqua Open Vale Tudo
Nov 21, 2004
TKO 1 4:00
Win Guilherme Freitas PF - Piratini Fight
Apr 24, 2004
KO 1 3:30

Professional Fights

 
Nelson Martins
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
FF - Floripa Fight 5 Mar 07, 2009
Professional Fight