#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Conor McGregor #Greg Hardy

Ayub Gimbatov

  • 11 fights
  • 250 views

Ayub Gimbatov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ayub
Last Name: Gimbatov
Nickname: Tikhy
Date of Birth: June 26, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kizilyurt, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Kizilyurt, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Academy MMA Makhachkala
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves FNG - Fight Nights Global 78
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Dauren Ermekov FNG - Fight Nights Global 64
Apr 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Artem Shokalo EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 1
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35
Win Mamurzhon Hamdamov EFN - Fight Nights Global 48
May 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Artem Frolov EFN - Fight Nights Moscow
Dec 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Pavel Katrunov EFN - Fight Nights Dagestan
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:17
Win Konstantin Skrelya Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
NC Musa Conteh W.I.N. FC - W.I.N. Fighting Championship
Jul 18, 2015
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 TBD
Win Alexei Maslov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 19
Jun 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Win Taras Pihynuk WUFC - 2012
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:36
Win Marat Magomedov Top Fight - Battle of the Gyms
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00

Professional Fights

Ayub Gimbatov
Win

Ayub Gimbatov

(3 - 0, 1 NC)