#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Steven Kennedy

  • 32 fights
  • 948 views

Steven Kennedy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steven
Last Name: Kennedy
Nickname: The Steamrolla
Date of Birth: March 07, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northbridge, Western Australia Australia
Hometown: Northbridge, Western Australia Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fitness Fight Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Legend MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ben Kelleher Sledgehammer Promotions - Legend MMA 1
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:34
Win Brian Ebersole HFS 6 - Ebersole vs. Kennedy
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Richard Walsh UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Peter Sobotta UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Win Callan Potter HFS - Hex Fight Series 2
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Ran Weathers HFS - Hex Fight Series 1
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic McConnell Pure Adrenaline Events - Domination 13
May 31, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Daniel Way AFC 9 - Australian Fighting Championship 9
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manuel Rodriguez AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 4 0:51
Win Cole Davids AFC 5 - Australian Fighting Championship 5
May 10, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:50
Win Dean Roberts K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 5
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Loss Jesse Taylor K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 4
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Hale Vaa'sa SA - Superfight Australia 14
Jul 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Ross Dallow K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 3
Jun 29, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Sam Brown K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 2
Apr 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Fiamatai SA - Superfight Australia 13
Mar 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Dave Mazany K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights
Jan 21, 2012
Submission 1 TBD
Win Stuart Dare SA - Superfight Australia 11
Oct 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Fred Chahroura TEKWISE - Night Of The Condor 2
Oct 11, 2011
Submission (North South Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Jacques Marsters AFC - Fight Night
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rod Staader XMMA - Xtreme MMA 3
Nov 05, 2010
TKO TBD
Win Michael Morcombe Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 8
Jun 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Foster TEKWISE - Night Of The Condor 1
May 29, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:22
Win Grant Nolan Ringside & Shamrock - Heavyweight Eliminator
Dec 06, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Cameron Murcutt Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 7
Nov 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Silvester Lidicky Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 6
Jul 10, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:37
Win Scott Mapley TEKWISE - Anzac Battle Fights
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
Win Scott Mapley XFC - Return of the Hulk
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ben Mortimer 5SB - Dust Up '09
Jan 08, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Eugene Bareman ETK - Nemesis 2
Dec 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Rhodie Van Der Merwe Battle Collossal 1 - Kennedy vs. Van Der Merwe
Jun 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Brett Fitzpatrick X - Agon 4
Mar 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Steven Kennedy
Loss
 
Jacques Marsters
Win

Jacques Marsters

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Rod Staader
Loss
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
XMMA - Xtreme MMA 3 Nov 05, 2010
Professional Fight
Steven Kennedy
Loss

Steven Kennedy

(0 - 0)
 
Brett Fitzpatrick
Win
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
X - Agon 4 Mar 28, 2008
Professional Fight