#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Dave Mazany

  • 25 fights
  • 1637 views

Dave Mazany
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Mazany
Nickname: The Pain Train
Date of Birth: September 04, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Martin van Staden EFC 72 - Van Staden vs. Mazany
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Chris Bright EFC 68 - EFC Worldwide 68
Mar 31, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Themba Takura Gorimbo EFC 63 - EFC Worldwide 63
Sep 09, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 0:39
Loss Don Madge EFC 58 - EFC Worldwide 58
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:02
Win Leon Mynhardt EFC 55 - EFC Worldwide 55
Nov 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:51
Win Leon Mynhardt EFC 51 - Mynhardt vs. Mazany
Jul 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Win Sibusiso Mdoko EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 42
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Loss Ray Cooper III SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24
Loss Ryan Dickson HKFC - Hard Knocks 38
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Win Mike Hanks KOTC - Unleashed
Feb 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
NC John Alessio AFC 13 - Natural Selection
Nov 03, 2012
NC (Alessio Poked in the Eye) 1 TBD
Win Vic Grujic KOTCA - King of the Cage Australia 2
May 18, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:39
Win Forrest Goodwin K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 2
Apr 24, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:12
Win Steven Kennedy K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights
Jan 21, 2012
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Henry Martinez JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 5
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Shane Campbell AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Perez STFC 14 - Texas vs. Las Vegas
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Wentzel Nel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 5
Oct 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Loss Ryan Ford TFC 7 - Full Throttle
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Claude Patrick TFC 6 - Domination
Mar 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Loss Joshua Henry AFC 53 - Unfinished Business
Nov 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David O'Dell AFC 50 - Summer Showdown
Aug 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Ethan Water AFC 44 - Cupid's Chokehold
Feb 20, 2008
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Win Daniel Leituala AFC 41 - Thankful Throwdowns
Nov 15, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:47
Win Jeff Champagne Cage Rage 1 - Halloween Havok 2007
Oct 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Dave Mazany
Win

Dave Mazany

(15 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Chris Bright
Loss
Dave Mazany
Win

Dave Mazany

(13 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Leon Mynhardt
Loss
Dave Mazany
Loss

Dave Mazany

(11 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Dickson
Win
Dave Mazany
Win

Dave Mazany

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Mike Hanks
Loss
Dave Mazany
Win
 
David O'Dell
Loss

David O'Dell

(0 - 0)