#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Vic Grujic

  • 15 fights
  • 1119 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vic
Last Name: Grujic
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: February 06, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kimekai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Legend MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luke Jumeau Sledgehammer Promotions - Legend MMA 1
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Loss Brendan O'Reilly UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Clements UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:06
Win Chris Indich UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Loss Nordine Taleb UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zein Saliba AFC 4 - Australian Fighting Championship 4
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Mazany KOTCA - King of the Cage Australia 2
May 18, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:39
Win Jia Xu Shamrock Events - Night of Mayhem 3
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Eye Injury) 2 4:33
Win David Cannon Brute Force 12 - It's Time!
Aug 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Win Vic Barlow TPW 2 - Tribal Punishment Warrior 2
May 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:37
Win Lindsay Sheehan FightForce Promotions - Chelsea Under Fire 15
Nov 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images