#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Felice Herrig

Luke Jumeau

  • 19 fights
  • 739 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luke
Last Name: Jumeau
Nickname: The Jedi
Date of Birth: February 12, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 174 lbs (79 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Zealand
Hometown: New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Incorporated Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daichi Abe UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shinsho Anzai UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominique Steele UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vic Grujic Sledgehammer Promotions - Legend MMA 1
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Ashar Mozharov Rebel FC 4 - Battle Royale Ascension
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Win Damian Fraser XFC 26 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 26
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:40
Win Yasuaki Miura PRO Fighting - PRO FC 10
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Mohammad Mansouri GFC - Global Fighting Championship 4
Oct 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Hossein Mollamahdi GFC - Global Fighting Championship 3
May 29, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Jake Matthews AFC 5 - Australian Fighting Championship 5
May 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:14
Loss Li Jingliang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:38
Win Alex Niu Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacques Marsters SFC 9 - Supremacy Fighting Championship 9
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Johnson AFC - Fight Night
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roman Hunt SCF - Supremacy Cage Fighting 7
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Pete Parata ICNZ - ICNZ 10
May 01, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 0:57
Win Jamie Toon FN - Fight Night 3
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:37

Professional Fights

Luke Jumeau
Win

Luke Jumeau

(3 - 0)
 
Dave Johnson
Loss

Dave Johnson

(2 - 0)
Luke Jumeau
Win

Luke Jumeau

(1 - 0)
 
Pete Parata
Loss

Pete Parata

(0 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 0:57
ICNZ - ICNZ 10 May 01, 2010
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights