#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #Floyd Mayweather #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Dominique Steele

  • 39 fights
  • 1946 views

Dominique Steele
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominique
Last Name: Steele
Nickname: Non-Stop Action Packed
Date of Birth: January 25, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Aron Thomas Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: B2FS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Peter New B2 Fighting Series 168 - Louisville: Night Two Saturday
Jun 25, 2022
KO 1 2:00
Win Kelvin Fitial B2 Fighting Series 152 - West Virginia
Mar 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Teddy Ash Unified MMA 36 - Mayhem
Mar 01, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Teddy Ash Unified MMA 35 - Ash vs. Steele
Dec 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Loss Matt Dwyer XFFC 18 - Diablo Fight Series
Jul 21, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 4:59
Loss Travis Davis Iron Tiger Fight Series / Alliance MMA - IT Fight Series 82
Jun 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikolay Aleksakhin FNG - Fight Nights Global 83
Feb 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Karl Amoussou CWFC 89 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 89
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Portland Pringle III CC - Colosseum Combat 41
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luke Jumeau UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Court McGee UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Robertson UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dong Hyun Kim UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Slam) 3 0:27
Loss Zak Cummings UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Chuck O'Neil Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 29
Jun 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nick Duell NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 16
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Figueroa Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 7
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Dan Hornbuckle NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Cunagin TWEF - Turf Wars 15
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 4:48
Win Ryan Thomas XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Moore MMA Xtreme - Fists Will Fly
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Thorpe AAMMA 33 - Absolute Action MMA 33
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Loss Travis Clark NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Brian Rogers BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Branch Pure MMA - The Beginning
Jan 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donnie Crawford VFL 34 - The Beginning
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Blanchard Spartan FC 10 - Annihilation
Nov 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Chris Mierzwak Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricco Ralston AP - Crossroads of Redemption
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Keenan Curry ICE - International Combat Events 53
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win George Oiler AAMMA 13 - Absolute Action MMA 13
May 07, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:07
Loss Jason Butcher Spartan FC 7 - Locked and Loaded
Feb 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:45
Win Matt Green AAMMA 9 - Nations Collide
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Kirk Miller MMA Big Show - All or Nothing
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Danny Surface MMA Big Show - Full Force
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Shane Sumpter MMA Big Show - Mayhem
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Quinton Simpson MMA Big Show - Conviction
Jun 20, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Loss Raymond Bond Ohio Xtreme Fighting 13 - Demoltion
May 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
NC Rich Thurston MMA Big Show - The Rematch
Jan 31, 2009
No Contest TBD

Professional Fights

Dominique Steele
Win

Dominique Steele

(21 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Teddy Ash
Loss

Teddy Ash

(12 - 3)
Dominique Steele
Loss

Dominique Steele

(21 - 12, 1 NC)
 
Matt Dwyer
Win

Matt Dwyer

(11 - 4)
Dominique Steele
Win

Dominique Steele

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Matt Green
Loss

Matt Green

(0 - 0)
Dominique Steele
Win

Dominique Steele

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kirk Miller
Loss

Kirk Miller

(0 - 0)
Dominique Steele
Win

Dominique Steele

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Shane Sumpter
Loss

Shane Sumpter

(0 - 0)
Dominique Steele
Win

Dominique Steele

(0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Quinton Simpson
Loss

Quinton Simpson

(0 - 0)