#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Ryan Thomas

  • 29 fights
  • 3445 views

Ryan Thomas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Thomas
Nickname: The Tank Engine
Date of Birth: November 05, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Boca Raton, Florida
Hometown: Danville, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rings of Dreams

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roger Carroll Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 16
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Hill HFC 23 - Hoosier Fight Club 23
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Cut) 3 4:35
Win Joshua Thorpe CC - Colosseum Combat 30
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss Dominique Steele XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rocky France XFC 25 - Boiling Point
Sep 06, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:27
Win Rocky France CC - Colosseum Combat 25
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Win Corey Hill XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Win Evilazio Puma Arena Fight Mossoro - Thomas vs. Puma
Mar 08, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 2:30
Win John Kolosci XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Loss Jonatas Novaes Combat USA - Illinois State Finals
May 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:08
Win Daniel Head CC - Colosseum Combat 16
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Leg Triangle) 1 2:04
Loss Jim Wallhead BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Askren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 19
May 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob McClintock BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 15
Apr 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Loss Ben Askren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 14
Apr 15, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:40
Win Ryan Stout WITY - War in the Yard
Aug 09, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Loss Matt Brown UFC 91 - Couture vs. Lesnar
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:57
Loss Ben Saunders UFC 87 - Seek and Destroy
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:28
Win John McElroy AFA - American Fighting Association
Jul 17, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:36
Win Jason Holmes CFC 11 - Courage Fighting Championships 11
May 02, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jason Bowling EC 94 - Extreme Challenge 94
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Kenneth Allen EC 89 - Extreme Challenge 89
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jesse Lennox Mainstream MMA 8 - Cold War
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Chris Bachmeir WFC - Downtown Throwdown
Sep 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 1:06
Win Walt Denim CFC 9 - Courage Fighting Championships 9
Jun 20, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tyler Anderson MMA - Genesis 3
Jun 15, 2007
Submission 1 0:50
Win Kris Huffman CFC 8 - Courage Fighting Championships 8
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Ron Wilson Dragons Cage - Marion
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:56

Professional Fights

Ryan Thomas
Win

Ryan Thomas

(2 - 0)
 
Tyler Anderson
Loss

Amateur Fights