#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #Invicta FC 30 #Daniel Cormier #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #ProFC #Emil Meek

Jonatas Novaes

  • 18 fights
  • 1233 views

Jonatas Novaes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonatas
Last Name: Novaes
Nickname: Peixe Frito
Date of Birth: December 03, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Conceicao da Barra, Espirito Santo Brazil
Hometown: Conceicao da Barra, Espirito Santo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brasa BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lappeenranta Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sergei Bal LFN 13 - Fight Night 13
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nayeb Hezam CF 10 - Carelia Fight 10
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kurt Southern MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Kurt Southern MFC 36 - Reality Check
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:06
Win Drew Fickett ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Eric Reynolds XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sherron Leggett Combat USA - Wisconsin vs. Illinois Championship
Jul 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Ryan Thomas Combat USA - Illinois State Finals
May 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:08
Win Mike Pickett Cut Throat MMA - Supremacy 2
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Win Ryan Bixler XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 35
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:25
Loss Christian Uflacker Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ted Worthington FCI - Fight Club Inc.
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Oleg Tokinov NGT 4 - Primum Vincere
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Nilson Lopes NGT 4 - Primum Vincere
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Mamarizaev Jahongir CW 10 - Braveheart
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mattias Awad The Cage Vol. 8 - Botnia Punishment
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Johil de Oliveira OF - Open Fight
Aug 04, 2007
Decision TBD
Loss Francieney Farianzo SV - Superfight Vitoria
Dec 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Drew Fickett
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:51
ShoFight 20 Jun 16, 2012
Professional Fight
Jonatas Novaes
Loss

Jonatas Novaes

(0 - 1)
 
Johil de Oliveira
Win

Johil de Oliveira

(11 - 11 - 1)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
OF - Open Fight Aug 04, 2007
Professional Fight