#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Jon Jones #Eryk Anders #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Christian Uflacker

  • 5 fights
  • 1622 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Uflacker
Nickname: Xaropinho
Date of Birth: August 04, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Uflacker Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cliff Wright BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:26
Win L.C. Davis HFC 10 - Hoosier Fight Club 10
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonatas Novaes Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Sinclair TFC 13 - Power Fights
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Kori Trussell TFC 12 - Total Fight Challenge 12
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20

Professional Fights