#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Ryan Bixler

  • 53 fights
  • 1288 views

Ryan Bixler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 25 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Bixler
Nickname: Bones
Date of Birth: May 26, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oskaloosa Iowa
Hometown: Oskaloosa, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Undisputed Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Nereu Xplode Fight Series - Feast or Famine
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Reed Xplode Fight Series - Creation
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Wyckoff Xplode Fight Series - Aftermath
Jul 20, 2013
TKO 1 2:57
Loss Gabriel Benitez Xplode Fight Series - Hunted
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Kyle Bradley Gladiator Promotions - Walk the Walk
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alonzo Martinez CFC 7 - Fright Night
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Tyler Stinson C3 Fights - Fall Brawl
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Will Brooks CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 4
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:00
Loss Sean Wilson Disorderly Conduct 3 - Respect is Earned
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:51
Loss Marlon Moraes RMMA 20 - Clash at the Casino
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:44
Loss Rafaello Oliveira RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 4
Mar 31, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21
Loss Juha-Pekka Vainikainen FF 30 - Fight Festival 30
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Anton Kuivanen FF 29 - Fight Festival 29
Jan 31, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:51
Loss Ryan Williams CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Joe Heiland C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 5
Sep 04, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Ted Worthington MCC 28 - Impact
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Warfield SFE - Hostile Validation
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:23
Win Ryan Kelly C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 4
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Choke) 2 0:58
Loss Nate Jolly BUCB - Bobish's Ultimate Cage Battles
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonatas Novaes XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 35
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:25
Win Tony Wisniewski LOW - Lords of War 1
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andy Branson MCC 26 - Triple Crown
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Loss Sherron Leggett RFN - Racine Fight Night 6
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:25
Win Leonel Villareal MFC 12 - Midwest Fighting Championships 12
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Loss Zachary Micklewright GFC 8 - Glory Fighting Championships 8
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Loss Mike Budnik C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 1
Sep 18, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Ted Worthington MFC 8 - Ultimate Outlaws
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Verbal) 2 2:31
Win Cliff Wright GFC 7 - Glory Fighting Championships 7
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Ryan Healy RT - Ringside Ticket
Aug 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Edgar Osorio Primal MMA - The Next Level
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Billy Evangelista MOTM - Melee on the Mountain
Jul 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Granchi TC 20 - Total Combat 20
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Benson CFC 2 - Explosion
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Nick Boulware RFN 2 - Royalty Fight Night 2
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ken Sargeant WPCF 5 - War Party Cage Fighting 5
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Steve Kinnison CFC 1 - Explosion
Dec 16, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:49
Loss Mike Corey SC - Season's Beatings
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Frank ECF - Extreme Contact Fighting 6
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Win Kendrick Johnson IC 33 - Iowa Challenge 33
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Ray Totorico UGC 4 - The Civil War
Sep 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win James Ford Miller UCC - War Zone
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Josh Smidt RFN 1 - Royalty Fight Night 1
Sep 03, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 1:10
Win Mark Gearhart Greensparks - Full Contact Fighting 1
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Juan Bendrickson ECF - Sturgis (Day 2)
Aug 08, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joe Beason MKS - Miletich Kombat Sports
Jul 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:50
Win Chris McDaniel CFC 6 - Courage Fighting Championships 6
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jon Friedland EFC - Evolution Fighting Championships
Jul 07, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win John Sankey BATH 2 - Extreme Gladiator Challenge
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kyle Baker Kickfest 10 - Summer Brawl
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Kalel Robinson IC 29 - Iowa Challenge 29
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Win Adam Kopp WPCF 2 - War Party Cage Fighting 2
May 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mike Fieldhower IC 28 - Iowa Challenge 28
May 06, 2006
N/A 1 2:28

Professional Fights

Ryan Bixler
Win

Ryan Bixler

(24 - 24 - 1)
 
Ryan Bixler
Loss

Ryan Bixler

(18 - 5)
 
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(11 - 2 - 1)
Ryan Bixler
Win
 
James Ford Miller
Loss
Ryan Bixler
Win

Ryan Bixler

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Fieldhower
Loss

Mike Fieldhower

(0 - 0)