#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Fight On #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Frankie Edgar #Askhab Zulaev #Cub Swanson #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Tyler Stinson

  • 40 fights
  • 2410 views

Fight Record: 30 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Stinson
Nickname: The Evolution
Date of Birth: January 17, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (186.7 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (191.8 cm)
Location: Winfield, Kansas
Hometown: Winfield, Kansas United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Punisher, Team KayO
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Burrows C3 Fights - Fight Night
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jose Figueroa Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Burkman WSOF 9 - Carl vs. Palhares
Mar 29, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:15
Win Valdir Arraujo WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23
Win Armando Montoya FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 4
Oct 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Rob Kimmons Epic Fight Night 1 - Stinson vs. Kimmons
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Zac Kelley C3 Fights - Armageddon 2012
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:34
Loss Jordan Mein Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tarec Saffiedine Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Bixler C3 Fights - Fall Brawl
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Win Eduardo Pamplona Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Nathan James BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 40
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Delanoit C3 Fights - SlamFest
Jan 29, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:56
Loss Steve Carl BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug 26, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Win Mike Jackson C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 5
Aug 07, 2010
KO (Punches) 3 3:42
Win Leonardo Pecanha BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Dan Hornbuckle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 15
Apr 22, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Win Jerome Martinez C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 4
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Brandon Newsome Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Win Matt Bean C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 1
Sep 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Delson Heleno AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:44
Win Yasubey Enomoto AOF 3 - Rumble at Robarts 3
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Win Drew Fickett C3 Fights
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Jeff Davis Havic Prizefighting - Downtown Throwdown 2
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Eric Marriott MMM - Mixed Martial Madness
Oct 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Pecanha C3 Fights - Clash in Concho
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Cory Brandt C3 Fights - Showdown 2
Aug 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Dominic Brown GGP - Good Guys Promotions
Aug 15, 2008
Submission 1 4:35
Win Bill Albrecht LFC 1 - The Genesis
May 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Joseph Sullivan IE - Independent Event
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Anthony Lapsley MCC - Midwest Cage Combat
Nov 02, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:39
Win Ken Jackson IFO - Wiuff vs. Salmon
Sep 01, 2007
TKO (Injury) 1 2:24
Win Tony Barker IFO - Eastman vs. Kimmons
Jul 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Matt Priest MCC - Midwest Cage Combat
Jun 23, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss Joe Bunch MOTC 12 - Masters of the Cage 12
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Brown GGP - Good Guys Promotions
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:35
Win Quinton McCottrell MOTC 9 - Masters of the Cage 9
Jan 20, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Mike Messina MOTC 4 - Masters of the Cage 4
Sep 23, 2006
Submission 2 2:25
Win Kevin Adams MOTC 3 - Masters of the Cage 3
Aug 19, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Loss Kevin Adams MOTC 2 - Masters of the Cage 2
Jul 14, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Tyler Stinson
Win
 
Matt Delanoit
Loss

Matt Delanoit

(21 - 10, 1 NC)
Tyler Stinson
Win
 
Drew Fickett
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:55
C3 Fights Feb 28, 2009
Professional Fight

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images