#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Yasubey Enomoto

  • 27 fights
  • 1591 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yasubey
Last Name: Enomoto
Nickname: The Swiss Samurai
Date of Birth: December 15, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zurich, Switzerland
Hometown: Zurich, Switzerland
Fighting Styles: Thai Boxing IKBO World Champion, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Shotokan Karate
Affiliations: Enomoto Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shamil Amirov FNG - Fight Nights Global 84
Mar 02, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 4:01
Loss Aliaskhab Khizriev FNG - Fight Nights Global 74
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikolay Aleksakhin FNG - Fight Nights Global 61
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:19
Win Igor Svirid ACB 50 - Stormbringer
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vladimir Mineev EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 2
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stanislav Molodcov EFN - Fight Nights Global 48
May 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aslambek Saidov KSW 34 - New Order
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Zavurov WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:28
Win Abubakar Vagaev WFCA 3 - Grozny Battle
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Shlemenko Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rustam Bogatirev FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 3
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Tumenov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:52
Loss Shamil Zavurov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12
Jun 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Husein Haliev M-1 Challenge 34 - Emelianenko vs. Gluhov
Sep 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rashid Magomedov M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shamil Zavurov M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 4:10
Win Joshua Thorpe M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Oct 14, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:07
Win Rafal Moks M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine European Battle
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Shamil Zavurov M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Keita Nakamura SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Win Taisuke Okuno SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 15
Oct 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenta Takagi SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 14
Aug 22, 2010
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 0:53
Win Sanae Kikuta SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 13
Jun 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Tyler Stinson AOF 3 - Rumble at Robarts 3
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Win Henrique Santana CFC 5 - Cage Fighters Championships 5
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Doherty HC 1 - Hell Cage 1
May 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Vlajko Perovic S-1 - European Championship Fight Night
Feb 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights