#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #One Championship - Revolution #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Max Holloway #Lauren Taylor #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Phil Davis #Colby Covington #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier

Husein Haliev

  • 24 fights
  • 643 views

Husein Haliev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Husein
Last Name: Haliev
Nickname: Captain
Date of Birth: August 03, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Elder Amorim ACA 117 - Bagov vs. Silverio
Feb 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Svirid ACA 116 - Balaev vs. Froes
Dec 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oleg Bagov ACA 99 - Bagov vs. Khaliev
Sep 27, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 4 3:41
Win Oton Jasse WFCA 53 - Abdurahmanov vs. Abdulaev
Oct 04, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Win Tagir Tagirov WFCA 45 - Grozny Battle
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Valmir Lazaro WFCA 35 - Battle in Astana
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Zavurov WFCA 30 - 2016 WFC Akhmat Grand Prix Final
Oct 04, 2016
KO (Knee) 2 1:54
Win Alexandre Cidade WFCA 22 - Grand Prix Akhmat
May 22, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Yoshihiro Koyama WSOF-GC 1 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: China 1
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Yoshihiro Koyama WSOF-GC China 1 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Samuel Trindade WFCA 1 - Grozny Battle
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Tenyeh Dixon Global Proving Ground - Christmas In The Cage
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Tyler Smith CCC - Cage Combat Championships 8
May 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Aibek Sametaev Fight Nights - Battle on Terek
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Mihail Serdyuk CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug 24, 2013
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:41
Loss Yasubey Enomoto M-1 Challenge 34 - Emelianenko vs. Gluhov
Sep 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Vallee M-1 Challenge 33 - Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 2
Jun 06, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Vasily Novikov UC - Unity Championships
Oct 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Yunus Tagirov Berkut FC - Team Berkut vs. Team Russia
Oct 02, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Alexander Agafonov M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine European Battle
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashot Shahinyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:25
Win Timur Magomadov FC Bystriy Fights - 1
Oct 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:37
Win Khizri Radjabov FC Bystriy Fights - 1
Oct 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Amirkhan Mogushkov FC Bystriy Fights - 1
Oct 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights