#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Conor McGregor #Brad Riddell #UFC 269 #Dustin Poirier #Clay Guida #Charles Oliveira #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC 267 #Amanda Nunes #Bellator 272 #Jon Jones #Claudia Gadelha #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Holland

Igor Svirid

  • 25 fights
  • 363 views

Igor Svirid
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Igor
Last Name: Svirid
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: July 24, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 240 lbs (108.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Uzbekistan
Hometown: Uzbekistan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arnau-RS
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chersi Dudaev ACA 121 - Kerefov vs. Albaskhanov
Apr 09, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Husein Haliev ACA 116 - Balaev vs. Froes
Dec 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Rodrigues GFC 23 - Gorilla Fighting 23
Dec 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valery Myasnikov ACA 94 - Krasnodar
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ibragim Chuzhigaev ACB 80 - Burrell vs. Tumenov
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roland Cambal ACB 69 - Young Eagles 22
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Win Alexey Tarkhanov Legion Fighting Championship - Universal Battle Among Professional
Jul 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ali Eskiev ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Ray BFC - Battlefield: The Great Beginning
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Yasubey Enomoto ACB 50 - Stormbringer
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Santos One Championship - Titles and Titans
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vitaly Bigdash One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:36
Win Leandro Ataide One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Ramzan Algeriev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 9
Jun 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Ahmed Askhabov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 7
May 18, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Win Muslim Khizriev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 6
Apr 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Ibragim Chuzhigaev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 3
Mar 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Rashid Aliev Alash Pride - Great Battle 2
Dec 19, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:14
Win Dmitry Voitov ProFC 48 - East/West
Apr 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Andrei Koshkin Siberian League - Siberia vs. Kazakhstan
Apr 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Kwi Hyun Joo KF-1 - MMA World Competition
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos