#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Andrea Lee #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja

Hyun Gyu Lim

  • 21 fights
  • 3364 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hyun
Last Name: Gyu Lim
Nickname: The Ace
Date of Birth: January 16, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Korean Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daichi Abe UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Perry UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Neil Magny UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Takenori Sato UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
KO (Elbows) 1 1:18
Loss Tarec Saffiedine UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Pascal Krauss UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:58
Win Marcelo Guimaraes UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
KO (Knee) 2 4:00
Win Ryan Biglar PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 32
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Takahiro Kawanaka PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 30
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:12
Win Ferrid Kheder PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 27
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ross Ebanez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 26
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Knees) 1 1:44
Win Slade Adelbai Rites of Passage 8 - Fearless
Feb 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Dmitry Samoilov M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Max Fernandez Heat - Heat 8
Dec 14, 2008
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:22
Win Brandon Magana M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:58
Win Noboru Onishi Deep - 35 Impact
May 19, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:48
Win Lucio Linhares M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Hiroshi Masabuchi Heat - Heat 6
Mar 30, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Greg Soto World Best Fighter - USA vs. Asia
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Draw Jick Yong Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 4
Aug 19, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Win Seong Yeol Ahn Spirit MC - Interleague 3
Feb 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Hyun Gyu Lim
Loss

Hyun Gyu Lim

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
Mike Perry
Win

Mike Perry

(7 - 0)
Hyun Gyu Lim
Win

Hyun Gyu Lim

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Ferrid Kheder
Loss

Ferrid Kheder

(22 - 8, 1 NC)
Hyun Gyu Lim
Win

Hyun Gyu Lim

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
Ross Ebanez
Loss

Ross Ebanez

(20 - 7, 3 NC)
Hyun Gyu Lim
Loss

Hyun Gyu Lim

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Max Fernandez
Win
Hyun Gyu Lim
Win

Hyun Gyu Lim

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Noboru Onishi
Loss

Noboru Onishi

(1 - 1 - 1)
Hyun Gyu Lim
Win

Hyun Gyu Lim

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Lucio Linhares
Loss
Hyun Gyu Lim
Win

Hyun Gyu Lim

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Hyun Gyu Lim
Draw

Hyun Gyu Lim

(1 - 0)
 
Jick Yong Kim
Draw

Jick Yong Kim

(1 - 0)