#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #Jared Cannonier #Dominick Reyes

Pascal Krauss

  • 13 fights
  • 4049 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pascal
Last Name: Krauss
Nickname: Panzer
Date of Birth: April 19, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Hometown: Breisach, West Germany
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Judo, Boxing
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hyun Gyu Lim UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:58
Win Mike Stumpf UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Hathaway UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Scanlon UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Quinn CWFC 37 - Right to Fight
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:47
Win Srdjan Sekulic WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Mehdi Mahouache FNF 2 - Fight Night Freiburg 2
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Win Gokmen Dalli Shooto - Switzerland 6
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:33
Win Dominique Stetefeld La Onda - Fight Night Special 3
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Kamil Lipski Hamburger Kafig - Second Strike
Mar 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Kristian Ozimec FNF - Fight Night Freiburg
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Michael Heist GF 2 - Gorilla Fight 2
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:45
Win Manuel Sagmeister Shido - This is Shido 3
Jan 27, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:30

Professional Fights